CV WorkCV Work
Hồ Chí Minh

Tuyển dụng Hotel General Manager tại Hồ Chí Minh

12–22.4 triệuHồ Chí Minh·Còn 29 ngàyỨng tuyển ngay →

Mô tả công việc Hotel General Manager

Job Description:

- Lead the pre-opening preparations and ensure a smooth launch of the hotel.

- Manage daily operations to maintain high service quality and guest satisfaction.

- Develop and execute localized business strategies aligned with Hanting's brand standards.

- Oversee budget management and control operating costs effectively.

- Achieve annual financial targets and improve overall hotel performance.

- Foster a positive work environment and motivate staff to deliver exceptional service.

- Implement training programs to enhance team skills and service delivery.

- Monitor guest feedback and implement improvements based on insights.

- Collaborate with marketing teams to promote the hotel and attract guests.

- Ensure compliance with health and safety regulations and hotel policies.

Yêu cầu công việc

- Minimum of 5 years of experience in hotel management, preferably in a similar role.

- Strong leadership skills with a proven track record of managing teams.

- Excellent financial acumen and experience in budget management.

- Ability to develop and implement effective business strategies.

- Exceptional communication and interpersonal skills.

- Fluency in English; proficiency in Vietnamese is a plus.

- Strong problem-solving skills and attention to detail.

- Experience in guest relations and service quality improvement.

- Knowledge of hotel operations and industry trends.

- Ability to work flexible hours, including weekends and holidays.

Quyền lợi

  • Thưởng:
    - Competitive salary and performance-based bonuses.
  • Nghỉ phép có lương:

    - Paid annual leave

  • Đào tạo:
    - Opportunities for professional development and career advancement.
  • Khác:

    - Social insurance

    - Uniform

    - Staff meal / allowance

Việc này hợp với ai đó bạn quen?

Nhà tuyển dụng Vietnamworks' Client

Vietnamworks' Client · Hồ Chí Minh

Ngành: Bất động sảnNơi làm việc: Hồ Chí Minh · Hà Nội · Thừa Thiên Huế

Vietnamworks' Client là nhà tuyển dụng ngành Bất động sản. Hiện đang tuyển 27 vị trí tại Hồ Chí Minh, Hà Nội, Thừa Thiên Huế, mức lương trung bình khoảng 20 triệu/tháng.

27việc đang tuyển
26việc mới / 30 ngày
1nguồn tuyển dụng
~20 trlương trung bình
Kỹ năng tuyển nhiều:Tuân thủ (Compliance)Tài chínhAn toàn lao độngLãnh đạoBảo trì máy móc5S / KaizenPháp lý / LuậtLogistics
Tuyển dụng theo tỉnh/thành
Hồ Chí Minh11
Hà Nội10
Thừa Thiên Huế4
Bình Dương1
Hưng Yên1
Vị trí tuyển nhiều:Administration Officer · 1Chăm sóc khách hàng · 1Compliance Manager · 1Data Analyst · 1Duty Free Business Development Manager · 1Fixed Asset Accountant · 1
Thông tin chưa đúng? Cập nhật →

Vietnamworks' Client tuyển dụng — xem tất cả việc làm đang tuyển →

Xem thêm: Việc làm tại TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Kỹ năng cần có cho Hotel General Manager

Việc làm cùng kỹ năng An toàn lao động, Marketing

Câu hỏi thường gặp

Hotel General Manager tại Vietnamworks' Client lương bao nhiêu?
Tin không ghi mức lương cụ thể. Khoảng tham khảo theo mặt bằng ngành là 12–22.4 triệu.
Hạn nộp hồ sơ Hotel General Manager đến khi nào?
Hạn nộp hồ sơ là ngày 23/11/2026, còn 29 ngày.
Hotel General Manager làm việc ở đâu?
Vị trí này làm việc tại Hồ Chí Minh.
Ứng tuyển Hotel General Manager tại Vietnamworks' Client như thế nào?
Bấm nút Ứng tuyển ngay trên trang này rồi tải CV lên — không cần đăng nhập. Hồ sơ gửi thẳng tới nhà tuyển dụng, bạn nhận email theo dõi kết quả.
Hotel General Manager12–22.4 triệu · Hồ Chí Minh
Ứng tuyển ngay →