EMBROIDERY EXPERT / PUNCHER - CHUYÊN GIA THÊU/ THIẾT KẾ MẪU THÊU
Mô tả công việc
The AMANN Group is one of the world's leading manufacturers of high-quality sewing and embroidery threads. Since 1854, AMANN has combined innovation and tradition to produce premium products.
We supply customers worldwide in the textile and fashion industry, footwear and leather sector, automotive industry, home interior, as well as the technical textiles and workwear sectors.
As a technology leader, we believe in individual solutions and intelligent products created by innovative people.
At AMANN, the focus is always on the people, because they drive our success!
We are looking for a talented professional to join our team at AMANN Vietnam as an:
EMBROIDERY EXPERT / PUNCHER
1. Main responsibilities
- Operation, setup, and supervision of embroidery machines in a modern embroidery lab
- Conducting internal training sessions and workshops with international customers
- Occasional international travel for customer projects and training sessions
2. Requirements
- Solid knowledge of machine embroidery
- Experience with different embroidery machines from various manufacturers
- Practical experience in punching, preferably with EPC
- Willingness to travel internationally
- Enjoyment of working with people and strong customer orientation
- Creativity and enthusiasm for new ideas, designs and improvements
- Interest in varied projects across different application areas
- Independent, structured and solution-oriented working style
- Excellent spoken and written English skills
- Proficient with MS Office
3. Benefits
- Very attractive salary and incentive package
- 13th-month salary
- Premium accident and health insurance
- 14 days Annual leave per year
- Individual training and development opportunities
- Transportation: Free shuttle bus to the office
- 4. Working location: 127 Le Van chi street, Linh Xuan ward, Ho Chi Minh
Nhà tuyển dụng Công ty TNHH AMANN Việt Nam
Công ty TNHH AMANN Việt Nam · Hồ Chí Minh
AMANN là công ty cung cấp giải pháp toàn cầu trong lĩnh vực sản xuất chỉ khâu và thêu chất lượng cao. Với vị thế dẫn đầu về công nghệ, AMANN cung cấp các sản phẩm thông minh, giải pháp riêng biệt và các khái niệm sáng tạo, luôn đảm bảo chất lượng và độ tin cậy cao.
Việc khác tại Công ty TNHH AMANN Việt Nam
- CKỹ thuật viên Bảo trì2 tháng trước · Còn 28 ngày
Amann Việt Nam tuyển dụng — xem tất cả việc làm đang tuyển →
Xem thêm: Việc làm tại TP. Hồ Chí Minh · Việc làm ngành Thiết kế · Việc làm Thiết kế tại TP. Hồ Chí Minh
Kỹ năng cần có cho vị trí này
Việc làm cùng kỹ năng Sáng tạo, Tin học văn phòng tại Hồ Chí Minh
- T
Content SEO Internhôm qua · Còn 25 ngày - C
Executive Secretary (Junior)hôm qua · Còn 25 ngày - C
Chuyên Viên Tư Vấn Phần Mềm Nhân Sựhôm qua · Còn 25 ngày - T
Video Creator Intern – Thực Tập Sinh Sáng Tạo Nội Dung Videohôm qua · Còn 25 ngày - C

Câu hỏi thường gặp
EMBROIDERY EXPERT / PUNCHER - CHUYÊN GIA THÊU/ THIẾT KẾ MẪU THÊU tại Amann Việt Nam lương bao nhiêu?
Hạn nộp hồ sơ EMBROIDERY EXPERT / PUNCHER - CHUYÊN GIA THÊU/ THIẾT KẾ MẪU THÊU đến khi nào?
EMBROIDERY EXPERT / PUNCHER - CHUYÊN GIA THÊU/ THIẾT KẾ MẪU THÊU làm việc ở đâu?
Ứng tuyển EMBROIDERY EXPERT / PUNCHER - CHUYÊN GIA THÊU/ THIẾT KẾ MẪU THÊU tại Amann Việt Nam như thế nào?
Việc làm ngành Thiết kế liên quan tại Hồ Chí Minh
- C
Assistant Merchandising Manager (Promotion) - HCMhôm nay · Còn 34 ngày - C
Thực Tập Sinh Video Editorhôm qua · Còn 25 ngày - C
Chuyên Viên Thiết Kếhôm qua · Còn 26 ngày - C
Thiết Kế Nội Thất Ngành Nhôm Tổ Onghôm qua · Còn 29 ngày - C
Thiết Kế Chế Tạo Khuôn - Khu Chế Xuất Tân Thuận Quận 7 - Hồ Chí Minhhôm qua · Còn 26 ngày
Việc làm cùng ngành Thiết kế tại Hồ Chí Minh
- C
Thiết Kế Thời Tranghôm qua · Còn 26 ngày - C
Nhân Viên Graphic Design - Editor Cơ Bảnhôm qua · Còn 26 ngày - C
Nhân Viên Thiết Kế - Graphic Designerhôm qua · Còn 26 ngày - C
Kỹ Sư Thiết Kế Môi Trường Không Cần Kinh Nghiệmhôm qua · Còn 27 ngày - C
DESIGNER / VIDEO EDITOR (FULLTIME) - MƯỚT BEDDINGhôm qua · Còn 28 ngày - C
Nhân Viên Thiết Kế Nội Thất/Ngoại Thấthôm qua · Còn 28 ngày